Helvetia 10k Mountain Run Results

September 11, 2005

 
Place Name M/F Age Finish Award
1 Larry Taylor M 44 38:07 1st Place Men
2 Daniel McDowell M 38 40:21 2nd Place Men
3 David Bee M 28 41:16 1st Men 20 - 29
4 Bill Young M 38 41:33 1st Men 30 - 39
5 Aaron Kaylor M 28 43:14 2nd Men 20 - 29
6 Bill Potts M 39 43:16 2nd Men 30 - 39
7 Joel Rodgers M 42 43:36 1st Men 40 - 49
8 JL Brown M 42 44:21 2nd Men 40 - 49
9 Charlie Shaffer M 44 44:58 3rd Men 40-49
10 Justin Miller M 13 45:13 1st Men 14 & Under
11 Todd Schoonover M 38 46:00 3rd Men 30 - 39
12 Gary Smith M 51 47:18 1st Men 50 - 59
13 Ron Asbury M 52 47:43 2nd Men 50 - 59
14 Rebecca Schoonover F 37 48:54 1st Place Women
15 Todd Price M 41 48:57  
16 Brad Wingler M 21 49:23 3rd Men 20 - 29
17 Randy Young M 46 51:36  
18 Steve Hite M 56 51:41 3rd Men 50 - 59
19 Eric Miller M 43 52:18  
20 Amy Lewis F 17 52:30 2nd Place Women
21 Joni Adams F 49 52:52 1st Women 40 - 49
22 Ben Shaffer M 26 53:31  
23 JR Cornell M 53 54:17  
24 Mark Flood M 42 54:52  
25 Jennifer Cochran F 30 55:36 1st Women 30 - 39
26 John Morgan M 26 56:15  
27 Jeff Zurbach M 45 56:20  
28 Roland Sink M 16 56:31 1st Men 15 - 19
29 Todd Wamsley M 48 57:33  
30 Richard Finney M 68 58:15 1st Men 60 & Over
31 Jody Best F 42 59:19 2nd Women 40 - 49
32 Dave Shultz M 40 59:20  
33 Dan Porch M 48 59:34  
34 Joe Hughes M 52 59:36  
35 Linda Kolb F 45 1:00:12 3rd Women 40 - 49
36 Dave King M 51 1:02:53  
37 Terry Brown M 50 1:02:55  
38 Tonya McDowell F 43 1:03:14  
39 Johnny Keller M 57 1:04:04  
40 Teresa Mason F 49 1:04:34  
41 Jill Zurbach F 44 1:04:34  
42 Bill Delaney M 59 1:05:35  
43 Tess Delaney F 32 1:06:04 2nd Women 30 -39
44 Andrew Henrichs M 14 1:06:13 2nd Men 14 & Under
45 Bill Henrichs M 44 1:06:18  
46 Vic Ware M 70 1:06:32 2nd Men 60 & Over
47 Cathy Hill F 48 1:06:39  
48 Dan Todd M 31 1:06:49  
49 Albert McQuain M 69 1:06:59 3rd Men 60 & Over
50 Dennis Hamrick M 47 1:08:12  
51 Laura Mason F 12 1:08:40 1st Women 14 & Under
52 Rebekah Lewis F 11 1:08:44 2nd Women 14 & Under
53 Eve Fingerette F 44 1:09:00  
54 Michael Bevers M 48 1:13:19  
55 Bob Cole M 70 1:14:37  
56 Mary Delaney F 57 1:16:27 1st Women 50 - 59
57 Christopher Pritt M 10 1:20:17  
58 Stephanie Zickefoose F 34 1:20:18 3rd Women 30 - 39
59 Charles Pritt M 11 1:26:52  
60 Lydia Young F 37 1:27:20  
61 Michelle Price F 39 1:27:22  
- - - - - -
Kids Run Lauren Young F 10    
  Lara Lehmann F 8    
  Jesse Shaffer M 8    
  Scout Best F 6
 

 
  Alexis sanders F 5
 

 

 
Wade Bailey F 5
 

 

 
Addie Best F 4
 

 

 
Daniel Sink M 5
 

 
- - - - - -
Walkers Linda Tracy
 

 

 

 

 
Pam Logan
 

 

 

 

 
Bill Logan
 

 

 

 

 
Susan Wilcher
 

 

 

 

 
Becky Woodyard
 

 

 

 

 
Paul Woodyard
 

 

 

 

 
Kelly Davis
 

 

 

 

 
Michael Guerrera
 

 

 

 

 
Marquitta Gueerrera
 

 

 

 

 
Loni Sanders
 

 

 

 

 
Tina Bailey