DD15K Results 2012 – Age Group

Published by

Age Group Results

Dirty Dog
Age Group Results
May 19, 2012
Results By WVMTR
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 MARIA DALZOT 24 6 1:13:02.3
2 BETHANY WILLIAMS 26 31 1:23:42.9
3 KRYSTLE BAILEY 22 43 1:26:08.6
Female 19 and under
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 KENZIE BAKER 12 195 1:56:55.6
2 AMANDA NEAL 19 234 2:08:05.7
3 WHITNEY WILHARMS 12 253 2:14:21.4
Female 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 KERRI MOCKO 26 52 1:28:44.4
2 HOLLEY BRADBURY 28 69 1:34:19.2
3 DIANGELA PRUNESTI 26 81 1:37:44.9
4 ALYSSA ANDERSON 22 91 1:40:00.1
5 SAMANTHA LEID 25 108 1:43:01.9
6 KATIE WARNER 20 137 1:46:44.9
7 ASHLEY SMITH 25 148 1:49:17.9
8 EMILY SOKOLOSKY 20 163 1:50:36.2
9 LAUREN GOODWIN 26 166 1:51:15.6
10 BRITTANI BROOKS 20 180 1:53:16.4
11 KATELYN MURPHREE 23 181 1:53:39.0
12 DIANE MARKS 26 197 1:57:01.2
13 HOLLY OVERMILLER 21 221 2:04:03.5
14 JULIE EASTMAN 27 227 2:05:34.6
15 MARYELLEN RIDENHOUR 25 229 2:06:00.3
16 ERIN HICKOK 22 230 2:06:01.0
17 CHELSEA LASWELL 24 255 2:15:22.4
18 EMILY SIGMAN 22 265 2:19:51.9
19 SAMANTHA SHAFER 29 275 2:26:36.1
20 KELLY GIBLIN 25 282 2:38:46.8
21 CANDICE TACKETT 29 283 2:44:12.6
22 AMANDA TAYLOR 28 287 2:45:42.4
23 SUZETTE OGBON 26 290 2:47:09.4
24 JACKIE MOORE 27 291 2:47:31.2
25 RUTH MOSKOWITZ 26 292 2:47:31.5
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 CHER MILOVICH 35 64 1:31:35.0
2 SHELLY YOUNG 31 83 1:38:14.0
3 EMILIE LOVE 36 88 1:39:52.9
4 SHALLON OGLESBY 35 95 1:41:16.9
5 AMY EVANS 33 97 1:41:21.6
6 LORI SMITH 37 111 1:43:20.9
7 ANNE CAMPF 37 128 1:46:21.5
8 SHANNON ELLIOT 37 140 1:47:09.3
9 LISA SMITH 38 141 1:47:11.7
10 RYAN DAUGHERTY 33 151 1:49:23.1
11 SARAH JARVIS 30 152 1:49:34.3
12 CARRIE BLACK 36 155 1:49:55.0
13 SHANNON ROBERTS 36 169 1:51:17.0
14 DIANA JOHNSON 39 174 1:52:06.7
15 STACY MCCRADY 33 178 1:52:47.1
16 KIM KEELEY 30 186 1:54:31.2
17 LISA BRAY 39 198 1:57:04.8
18 MICHELLE WARNER 37 203 1:58:14.6
19 MARY JOHNSON 38 213 2:01:59.5
20 JILL BALL 36 216 2:02:32.3
21 LAURA GRIMM 38 224 2:04:57.1
22 ANDREA LINDBERG 36 225 2:05:04.2
23 SHANNON CANNON 35 228 2:05:59.6
24 NICOLE BURT 32 233 2:08:05.2
25 SHELLY MILLER 39 243 2:08:30.8
26 AMIE SMITH 39 248 2:10:02.7
27 AMY FILE 33 256 2:15:22.6
28 ANITA STEWART 31 259 2:16:14.7
29 DANIELLE WATLZ 30 266 2:20:24.8
30 MELISSA FUENTES 37 279 2:29:29.9
31 JULIE WARREN 32 281 2:37:38.8
32 JIMMIE JORDAN 33 285 2:44:13.5
33 BETSY DEBOED 34 295 3:29:00.0
34 ANNE BLANKENSHIP 35 296 3:29:00.0
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 SARAH FLETCHER 40 54 1:29:03.2
2 BETSY SHAAK 41 85 1:39:40.8
3 SUZANNE SANDERS 46 90 1:39:58.5
4 ANGELA WARNER 46 112 1:43:21.8
5 MICHELLE HAMRIC 48 114 1:43:57.9
6 ANN HALL 43 124 1:45:39.2
7 ANGELA NOWAK 40 127 1:46:21.3
8 MICHELE LOBERT 43 138 1:46:51.8
9 AIATHEIA STICKLER 43 150 1:49:22.3
10 PAMELA PHILLIPS 46 153 1:49:37.6
11 JENNY MAYO 41 158 1:50:22.9
12 RENEE ANN OBERT 46 182 1:53:44.8
13 ANDREA BOND 40 183 1:54:07.0
14 TERRI GRAY 43 196 1:56:58.1
15 SALLY HOWARD 49 199 1:57:12.7
16 JEN COMPTON 40 210 1:59:46.2
17 BRENDA SCOTT 47 214 2:02:29.7
18 CHERYL COX 44 235 2:08:09.8
19 MARY LOVAH 45 238 2:08:16.0
20 ANGELA HENDERSON 46 240 2:08:16.9
21 RITA MCCLELLAND 43 241 2:08:17.3
22 HOPE SEELY 49 242 2:08:19.4
23 DIANA ST. CHARLES 43 247 2:10:00.7
24 ROXANNE CLAY 41 258 2:16:12.6
25 ANNA MEGYESI 47 267 2:20:58.5
26 KATE JIGGINS 49 274 2:26:00.6
27 KELLY CASEBOLT 41 278 2:28:58.9
28 ASHLEY JOHNSON 41 286 2:45:42.1
Female 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 ROBIN WEINER 53 74 1:36:05.8
2 SANDY YOCUM 51 123 1:45:30.1
3 KIM FOSTER 55 149 1:49:21.9
4 JONI ADAMS 56 173 1:52:06.1
5 MARY BLOM 52 237 2:08:15.6
6 SUSAN SITES 51 239 2:08:16.4
7 NANCY JOHNSTON 54 244 2:08:34.2
8 SARAH SEARS 53 254 2:14:53.0
9 THEBE WARREN 54 261 2:17:27.1
10 TAMMRA NEVILLE 50 262 2:17:27.4
11 CINDY FOOSE 59 264 2:18:22.9
12 RHONDA PRUDEN 50 270 2:22:00.5
13 LINDA ROESCH 57 273 2:23:58.4
Female 60 and over
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 DIANA MORRIS 62 188 1:54:40.6
2 MARY ANN YARBOROUGH 60 211 1:59:53.8
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 ROBERT SMITH 33 1 1:08:09.0
2 BRANDON MERRITT 28 2 1:09:54.4
3 ANDREW WARNER 29 3 1:10:10.2
Male 19 and under
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 ANTHONY CARROLL 17 28 1:23:08.8
2 GERALD RADER 19 39 1:25:19.0
3 TIMOTHY CALDWELL 17 50 1:28:35.2
4 ADAM LAMBERT 12 56 1:29:53.3
5 PATRICK NEASE 19 77 1:37:05.2
6 DAKOTA WISEMAN 17 132 1:46:30.4
7 JAMES HUBBARD 19 144 1:48:48.4
8 PHILIP KENNEDY 19 162 1:50:30.7
9 NICHOLAS RADER 11 179 1:52:51.0
10 BRAYDON SMITH 16 236 2:08:15.0
11 NOAH ZACHWIEJA 12 249 2:10:03.5
12 MATT WILHARMS 12 294 3:00:00.0
Male 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 ZACH BECKETT 29 5 1:12:57.4
2 CALEB CROSBY 27 9 1:13:50.8
3 EDDIE NEEL 29 15 1:17:00.0
4 JOSH HOLLEY 24 18 1:18:25.1
5 CHRIS SIMMONS 23 19 1:19:11.0
6 KEVIN BUFFALINO 25 21 1:19:51.4
7 COREY BLAINE 21 25 1:21:49.9
8 SANDY SANDERS 29 27 1:23:00.0
9 CLAY COBB 23 44 1:26:45.1
10 DAVID ALLEN 24 61 1:31:09.9
11 JEREMY COBB 27 66 1:33:56.7
12 ADAM WEBB 28 71 1:35:10.0
13 ALEX SUTLER 21 93 1:41:07.7
14 JEREMY BARTUCCA 24 98 1:41:27.3
15 SHAUN LEID 25 109 1:43:11.4
16 BILLY DALY 24 119 1:45:00.6
17 STEVE BIRCHEAT 28 125 1:45:55.4
18 ERIC LOVELL 24 133 1:46:33.2
19 KEVIN BLANK 25 136 1:46:41.7
20 WILLIAM SWANN 28 205 1:58:23.7
21 WILLIS JOHNSON 22 208 1:59:26.2
22 JOSH TACKETT 29 209 1:59:26.6
23 JOSHUA MILLER 24 215 2:02:31.6
24 MATTHEW HOOK 29 217 2:02:53.2
25 MIKE CUNNINGHAM 27 251 2:12:11.8
26 BRETT ASHLEY 28 268 2:21:12.8
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 MIKE DOLIN 32 10 1:14:20.5
2 DARIAN SMITH 31 11 1:14:44.0
3 JOHN KAEDING 35 12 1:14:52.0
4 MIKE HANSEN 30 17 1:17:46.8
5 NATHAN MILLER 37 20 1:19:13.0
6 KENNETH BALLARD 38 22 1:20:02.6
7 CHRIS   BIAS 31 29 1:23:11.8
8 SETH CRISLIP 30 32 1:23:56.2
9 BROOKS CRISLIP 32 33 1:24:06.9
10 MIKE BALL 37 35 1:24:40.5
11 BRETT FAULKNIER 37 36 1:24:48.2
12 WILLIAM DYE 39 37 1:24:52.7
13 MICHAEL BLACK 38 38 1:25:17.2
14 CHRISTOPHER STROW 39 41 1:25:47.1
15 ANDY TUEL 34 45 1:26:56.7
16 ZEKE SMITH 34 46 1:27:16.2
17 DAVID HENDREN 31 47 1:27:38.7
18 TOM SAMPLES 39 48 1:28:09.6
19 CHRIS FURBY 32 53 1:28:47.5
20 HIDEO TAKAHASHI 33 55 1:29:35.5
21 MICHAEL HURD 31 57 1:30:29.6
22 LUKE GREGORY 39 62 1:31:16.6
23 DARIN SMITH 37 63 1:31:25.3
24 DANIEL JARVIS 33 67 1:34:11.8
25 ROCKY MASON 32 70 1:34:55.0
26 JASON COX 39 73 1:35:53.9
27 SETH LYLE 34 76 1:36:48.4
28 JOHN HUBBARD 31 78 1:37:10.1
29 MORGAN JONES 39 79 1:37:16.2
30 ROB BREWSTER 38 80 1:37:18.1
31 JAY ROBERTS 37 84 1:38:42.2
32 LUKE SCABILLONI 30 86 1:39:42.5
33 KEVIN DAVIS 38 92 1:40:52.9
34 STEPHEN SHARP 33 100 1:41:47.5
35 JEFF WEBB 33 101 1:41:58.4
36 CRAIG MOE 35 102 1:41:59.7
37 ELTON BOND 36 103 1:42:02.5
38 MICHAEL PETERSON 32 104 1:42:14.6
39 DOUG CIPOLETTI 30 110 1:43:15.8
40 CHRISTOPHER CARNEY 36 115 1:44:13.7
41 ERIC BRYNER 39 117 1:44:49.9
42 ERIC MOE 33 120 1:45:01.9
43 SEAN SULLIVAN 36 130 1:46:27.9
44 JOSEPH JARVIS 31 131 1:46:28.2
45 CHRISTOPHER KLINGLER 37 134 1:46:33.6
46 ANDY HLAVSA 36 142 1:47:19.6
47 JR YOST 32 146 1:48:56.5
48 JUSTIN ICE 34 147 1:49:13.0
49 JOSHUA BACH 36 156 1:50:10.7
50 MATTHEW GANT 36 157 1:50:20.6
51 STEPHAN LOONEY 33 164 1:50:37.7
52 DANNY SNUFFER 34 167 1:51:16.1
53 JERRY WILLIAMS 37 185 1:54:29.8
54 JOSEPH NAPIECEK 31 187 1:54:31.7
55 DAVID MORRIS 36 191 1:56:24.0
56 KEITH COVEY 38 200 1:57:20.3
57 RYAN KIMBLE 36 212 2:01:56.8
58 MICHAEL HOLBERT 31 223 2:04:55.9
59 ADAM BURT 31 232 2:08:04.9
60 WESLEY LAFFERTY 30 260 2:16:17.8
61 JOSHUA BRIGGS 33 276 2:27:25.4
62 J.R. BAKER 38 284 2:44:13.0
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 BRUCE MILLER 49 4 1:10:47.8
2 DANIEL MCDOWELL 44 7 1:13:31.4
3 PHILIP COMBS 45 13 1:15:29.3
4 DANIEL CAMPBELL 47 14 1:16:00.6
5 HOWARD FLETCHER 41 16 1:17:35.5
6 KARL VON VALTIER 48 23 1:20:41.8
7 JEFF LYNN 44 24 1:20:58.4
8 DON PEAL 44 26 1:22:53.6
9 JAMES SLACK 48 34 1:24:17.6
10 MICHAEL MULLINS 40 42 1:26:00.6
11 CHUD DOLLISON 46 49 1:28:22.3
12 THOMAS YARBOROUGH 43 58 1:30:30.1
13 CHARLES ANGELL 45 65 1:33:28.7
14 DRU BORA 43 68 1:34:13.6
15 BRIAN DUNCAN 43 75 1:36:33.4
16 RUSSELL GRAY 45 87 1:39:43.1
17 HOMER COBB 47 89 1:39:57.2
18 JOE WILEY 44 94 1:41:09.2
19 MIKE CARIOLA 41 99 1:41:39.5
20 CHRIS LAMBERT 43 105 1:42:15.8
21 TIM BLEDSOE 40 106 1:42:28.8
22 TODD BOWMAN 46 116 1:44:45.3
23 TIM DALY 49 118 1:45:00.1
24 MARK STEINVWZEL 42 121 1:45:04.7
25 AARON YOCUM 48 122 1:45:27.6
26 ANDREW LEONHART 42 129 1:46:24.8
27 MIKE SIGNORELLI 49 135 1:46:38.9
28 TIM GRAY 47 139 1:47:07.6
29 JONATHAN ORTT 49 143 1:48:12.7
30 JODY LOBERT 46 145 1:48:51.0
31 JOE IMPERIAL 46 154 1:49:51.9
32 TIM MAYO 46 159 1:50:23.1
33 CHRIS LESLIE 41 165 1:50:38.0
34 MATT LEE 40 168 1:51:16.5
35 JON CORMANY 44 175 1:52:19.8
36 WILLIAM PLUTNICK 49 176 1:52:37.4
37 JIM GOETZ 46 184 1:54:29.0
38 SEAN ADCOCK 44 189 1:55:05.5
39 ALAN SIEBEL 42 190 1:56:08.3
40 DAVID GRACE 44 192 1:56:36.9
41 JAMES HENDERSON 43 193 1:56:48.5
42 KEVIN LONG 48 194 1:56:53.7
43 BYRON WILFONG 45 202 1:58:06.9
44 BOBBY WARNER 40 204 1:58:15.6
45 ROBERT JACKS 40 206 1:59:02.7
46 VICTOR SNOVER 42 220 2:03:54.9
47 RANDY ANDREWS 40 222 2:04:18.0
48 BILL WILHARMS 44 226 2:05:23.9
49 FUZZY PAGE 42 277 2:27:36.4
50 CHUCK CLAY 44 288 2:45:55.2
Male 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 RON HAMRIC 55 8 1:13:48.7
2 STEVE BABER 54 30 1:23:35.8
3 ALAN HORWITZ 54 40 1:25:39.3
4 DAVID SIDERS 53 51 1:28:43.5
5 CHUCK MEADOWS 52 59 1:31:03.2
6 GARY SMITH 58 60 1:31:05.5
7 JEFF REISING 55 82 1:37:45.7
8 MICHAEL DEVERE 50 96 1:41:19.6
9 CHARLES WARNER 58 113 1:43:26.6
10 ALAN DOSS 53 126 1:46:12.1
11 J.B. WILLIS 58 160 1:50:28.5
12 JON ROWE 57 161 1:50:29.1
13 JOHN EAGAN 58 172 1:51:59.9
14 GARY LASWELL 53 177 1:52:42.7
15 WALTER IVEY 52 207 1:59:05.6
16 MICHAEL LEWIS 52 219 2:03:34.6
17 RICK EVANS 52 231 2:07:41.9
18 JIM DUKE 50 245 2:08:59.6
19 DAN STEWART 58 252 2:13:47.7
20 GEORGE HOLLEY 55 257 2:15:28.6
21 STANLEY ENNIS 50 269 2:21:17.6
22 RICK WILSON 53 272 2:23:52.3
23 RICK MILLER 54 280 2:35:00.6
Male 60 and over
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 EDWARD SIMS 65 72 1:35:10.4
2 FRANLIN FRAGALE 61 107 1:42:57.7
3 DAVE HARTUNG 71 170 1:51:37.0
4 JERRY THOMPSON 61 171 1:51:39.2
5 KENNETH HARTMAN 63 201 1:57:56.7
6 JIM PORTER 61 218 2:03:16.1
7 ROGER ARTHUR 65 246 2:09:58.7
8 MILTON PLATA 61 250 2:10:19.1
9 RON SALISBURY 63 263 2:18:17.2
10 JOE BURGESS 71 271 2:23:41.1
11 THOMAS YARBOROUGH 62 289 2:46:17.2
12 JOHN YOUNG 70 293 2:50:26.0

Comments Off on DD15K Results 2012 – Age Group

Comments are closed.