Canary in the Cave 25k+ Results 2013

Published by

 

2013  Overall Results

Place Name Bib No Age Total Time
1 Joel Wolpert 374 32 2:07:59.0
2 Andrew Rhodes 352 23 2:11:31.6
3 Nick Whited 366 35 2:15:28.5
4 Zach Beckett 310 30 2:20:59.3
5 Sean Taitt 362 38 2:29:28.6
6 Adam Stumbo 360 21 2:33:57.9
7 Mike Dolin 322 33 2:34:01.6
8 Kevin Kauffman 333 38 2:35:34.6
9 George Rawson 350 29 2:36:33.7
10 Aaron Walker 373 38 2:40:14.2
11 Jamie Fields 468 33 2:40:35.7
12 Matt   Carlisle 376 41 2:45:04.9
13 Aaron Beam 309 20 2:46:16.9
14 Samuel Stewart 357 33 2:46:54.7
15 Gerald Rader 349 20 2:47:59.7
16 Jerry Bostic 312 52 2:51:47.4
17 Matt Yeager 370 46 2:52:48.5
18 Christopher Strow 359 40 2:53:21.2
19 Greg Bridgewater 313 57 2:53:22.3
20 Eddie Neel 346 30 2:53:22.9
21 Ioan Istrate 331 30 2:54:03.9
22 Justin Elliott 324 25 2:55:00.9
23 Dennis Stottlemyer 358 46 2:58:06.2
24 Aaron Yocum 371 48 3:01:39.0
25 Lorraine Moore 477 50 3:01:48.4
26 Peter Daly 317 47 3:02:29.0
27 Kenneth Ballard 308 39 3:04:19.0
28 Daniel Dankovchik 319 49 3:05:27.0
29 Clarence Wood 368 57 3:08:09.3
30 Matthew Bailey 375 41 3:09:46.9
31 Russell Gray 327 46 3:12:39.1
32 Tim Daly 318 50 3:15:40.7
33 Douglas Kirk 334 58 3:16:41.1
34 Julie Tisone 487 49 3:17:17.9
35 James Dick 321 41 3:17:18.5
36 David Chittum 315 48 3:19:12.0
37 Harold Fournier 325 45 3:22:26.2
38 Jenny Mayo 475 42 3:24:23.4
39 James Murray 344 44 3:24:24.0
40 Tim Mayo 340 47 3:27:07.9
41 Amanda Williams 491 40 3:28:38.6
42 David Maynard 339 57 3:29:14.7
43 Tony Mollica 343 55 3:29:51.4
44 Chris Klingler 335 38 3:32:42.3
45 Becca Warnick 490 32 3:34:42.2
46 Mark Robinson 354 49 3:36:59.2
47 Brian Dunbar 323 30 3:37:03.0
48 Anita Stewart 485 33 3:37:40.0
49 Sarah Sampson 484 33 3:37:40.8
50 Austin Michaels 342 37 3:39:01.4
51 Angela Pugh 483 36 3:39:41.8
52 Ashley Herrin 470 25 3:40:18.8
53 Dawn Combs 464 52 3:40:50.6
54 Paul Hamrick 328 30 3:41:17.5
55 Amy Nicholas 479 33 3:41:46.2
56 Sharon Warner 489 56 3:44:30.0
57 Bobby Peyton 348 41 3:47:19.0
58 Julie Balsley 461 40 3:47:19.8
59 Esther Emsellem 467 31 3:49:02.4
60 Sandy Yocum 492 52 3:53:12.8
61 Gregg Yarborough 369 44 3:53:13.2
62 Rachel Kutskill 493 31 3:56:23.4
63 Tim Simenc 356 52 3:57:15.8
64 Patrick Myers 345 32 3:57:22.9
65 Kelli Myers 478 32 3:57:23.5
66 Sarah Jarvis 471 31 3:57:39.9
67 Kelly Kuhn 372 56 3:59:17.1
68 April Petrovsky 482 38 4:00:51.7
69 Michael Allen 302 50 4:10:24.6
70 Dee Akers 460 43 4:14:31.5
71 Brett Ashley 306 29 4:15:23.6
72 Scott Metheny 341 37 4:16:12.4
73 Amanda Stottlemyer 486 36 4:26:47.7
74 Morgan Perrine 481 30 4:28:22.9
75 Dave Sweeney 361 42 4:28:23.4
76 Missy Bossie 462 38 4:29:10.5
77 Scott Bossie 311 40 4:29:11.0
78 Philip Arthur 304 27 4:35:53.9
79 Jacob Towner 365 30 4:35:54.4
80 Jason Asbury 305 31 4:41:52.5
81 Betsy DeBord 466 32 4:45:20.3
82 Kathy McWhorter 476 54 4:45:22.5
83 Harry Bruner 314 65 4:45:35.3
84 Erin Collie 463 45 4:58:26.5
85 Aaron Collie 316 42 4:58:40.1
86 Jeff Akers 301 49 4:59:39.4
87 Rita VanValey 488 42 5:00:29.4
88 James Johnson Jr 332 61 5:03:11.5

 

Age group results

Female Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Jamie Fields 33 11 2:40:35.7
Female 39 and under
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Becca Warnick 32 45 3:34:42.2
2 Anita Stewart 33 48 3:37:40.0
3 Sarah Sampson 33 49 3:37:40.8
4 Angela Pugh 36 51 3:39:41.8
5 Ashley Herrin 25 52 3:40:18.8
6 Amy Nicholas 33 55 3:41:46.2
7 Esther Emsellem 31 59 3:49:02.4
8 Rachel Kutskill 31 62 3:56:23.4
9 Kelli Myers 32 65 3:57:23.5
10 Sarah Jarvis 31 66 3:57:39.9
11 April Petrovsky 38 68 4:00:51.7
12 Amanda Stottlemyer 36 73 4:26:47.7
13 Morgan Perrine 30 74 4:28:22.9
14 Missy Bossie 38 76 4:29:10.5
15 Betsy DeBord 32 81 4:45:20.3
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Tisone 49 34 3:17:17.9
2 Jenny Mayo 42 38 3:24:23.4
3 Amanda Williams 40 41 3:28:38.6
4 Julie Balsley 40 58 3:47:19.8
5 Dee Akers 43 70 4:14:31.5
6 Erin Collie 45 84 4:58:26.5
7 Rita VanValey 42 87 5:00:29.4
Female 50 and over
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Lorraine Moore 50 25 3:01:48.4
2 Dawn Combs 52 53 3:40:50.6
3 Sharon Warner 56 56 3:44:30.0
4 Sandy Yocum 52 60 3:53:12.8
5 Kathy McWhorter 54 82 4:45:22.5
Male Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Joel Wolpert 32 1 2:07:59.0
Male 39 and under
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Rhodes 23 2 2:11:31.6
2 Nick Whited 35 3 2:15:28.5
3 Zach Beckett 30 4 2:20:59.3
4 Sean Taitt 38 5 2:29:28.6
5 Adam Stumbo 21 6 2:33:57.9
6 Mike Dolin 33 7 2:34:01.6
7 Kevin Kauffman 38 8 2:35:34.6
8 George Rawson 29 9 2:36:33.7
9 Aaron Walker 38 10 2:40:14.2
10 Aaron Beam 20 13 2:46:16.9
11 Samuel Stewart 33 14 2:46:54.7
12 Gerald Rader 20 15 2:47:59.7
13 Eddie Neel 30 20 2:53:22.9
14 Ioan Istrate 30 21 2:54:03.9
15 Justin Elliott 25 22 2:55:00.9
16 Kenneth Ballard 39 27 3:04:19.0
17 Chris Klingler 38 44 3:32:42.3
18 Brian Dunbar 30 47 3:37:03.0
19 Austin Michaels 37 50 3:39:01.4
20 Paul Hamrick 30 54 3:41:17.5
21 Patrick Myers 32 64 3:57:22.9
22 Brett Ashley 29 71 4:15:23.6
23 Scott Metheny 37 72 4:16:12.4
24 Philip Arthur 27 78 4:35:53.9
25 Jacob Towner 30 79 4:35:54.4
26 Jason Asbury 31 80 4:41:52.5
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt   Carlisle 41 12 2:45:04.9
2 Matt Yeager 46 17 2:52:48.5
3 Christopher Strow 40 18 2:53:21.2
4 Dennis Stottlemyer 46 23 2:58:06.2
5 Aaron Yocum 48 24 3:01:39.0
6 Peter Daly 47 26 3:02:29.0
7 Daniel Dankovchik 49 28 3:05:27.0
8 Matthew Bailey 41 30 3:09:46.9
9 Russell Gray 46 31 3:12:39.1
10 James Dick 41 35 3:17:18.5
11 David Chittum 48 36 3:19:12.0
12 Harold Fournier 45 37 3:22:26.2
13 James Murray 44 39 3:24:24.0
14 Tim Mayo 47 40 3:27:07.9
15 Mark Robinson 49 46 3:36:59.2
16 Bobby Peyton 41 57 3:47:19.0
17 Gregg Yarborough 44 61 3:53:13.2
18 Dave Sweeney 42 75 4:28:23.4
19 Scott Bossie 40 77 4:29:11.0
20 Aaron Collie 42 85 4:58:40.1
21 Jeff Akers 49 86 4:59:39.4
Male 50 and over
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Jerry Bostic 52 16 2:51:47.4
2 Greg Bridgewater 57 19 2:53:22.3
3 Clarence Wood 57 29 3:08:09.3
4 Tim Daly 50 32 3:15:40.7
5 Douglas Kirk 58 33 3:16:41.1
6 David Maynard 57 42 3:29:14.7
7 Tony Mollica 55 43 3:29:51.4
8 Tim Simenc 52 63 3:57:15.8
9 Kelly Kuhn 56 67 3:59:17.1
10 Michael Allen 50 69 4:10:24.6
11 Harry Bruner 65 83 4:45:35.3
12 James Johnson Jr 61 88 5:03:11.5

 

 

 

 

Comments Off on Canary in the Cave 25k+ Results 2013

Comments are closed.