Canary in the Cave 25k+ Results 2012

Published by

2012 Race Reports

Matt Young

2012 Photos – Dan Todd

2012 Finish Line Photos

 

 

Canary In The Cave
Overall Finish List
November 17, 2012
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time
1 Peter Sheesley 134 28 2:21:50.2
2 Daniel McDowell 125 45 2:28:21.5
3 Jonathan Warner 145 25 2:33:52.6
4 William Warner 146 59 2:34:01.0
5 Jimmy Turner 144 35 2:34:02.1
6 Nick Whited 156 34 2:44:39.7
7 Michael Thomas 143 37 2:45:07.8
8 Lauren Jefferson 168 38 2:45:14.0
9 Matthew Young 155 38 2:50:26.6
10 Adam Casseday 108 32 2:52:03.6
11 Harry Silvis 137 35 2:55:00.6
12 Alan Dyer 112 29 2:57:03.9
13 Rocky Mason 124 32 3:01:13.5
14 Adam Stumbo 142 20 3:01:24.0
15 Jamie Fields 165 32 3:02:22.0
16 Matt Yeager 153 45 3:07:01.3
17 Eddie Neel 128 29 3:09:46.0
18 Christopher Strow 141 39 3:09:46.2
19 Isaac Allen 101 33 3:11:10.4
20 Mark Persinger 131 39 3:23:02.1
21 Timothy Huguenin 120 23 3:24:19.4
22 Peter Daly 110 46 3:24:35.4
23 Cody Smarr 138 25 3:26:33.1
24 Tim Daly 111 49 3:27:17.6
25 Adam Webb 147 29 3:27:18.3
26 Mark Aprile 103 36 3:29:23.4
27 David Owens 130 53 3:31:26.0
28 Lorraine Moore 171 49 3:31:53.5
29 Ronnie Shuck 136 63 3:32:30.9
30 Jeff Webb 148 34 3:34:04.8
31 Brandon Hibner 116 29 3:35:05.0
32 Matt Bailey 158 28 3:35:17.9
33 Andy Harshbarger 115 35 3:35:24.7
34 Michael Gomolka II 114 33 3:36:17.2
35 Ben Larew 123 36 3:37:56.7
36 Brook Smith 176 23 3:38:09.4
37 Sandy Yocum 183 51 3:38:57.1
38 Kara Turner 179 32 3:43:32.0
39 Cody Bauman 106 26 3:45:10.4
40 Dustin Nelson 129 28 3:49:43.1
41 Shellie Buchanan 163 34 3:51:29.8
42 Brittany Dyer 164 28 3:51:32.5
43 Brian Shope 135 47 3:52:05.2
44 Julie Balsley 160 39 3:52:26.9
45 Amanda Williams 181 39 3:53:09.6
46 Mark Armstrong 104 33 3:53:09.9
47 Angela Pugh 172 35 3:53:23.8
48 Jenny Mayo 185 41 3:55:55.7
49 Tim Mayo 157 46 3:55:56.3
50 Allison Ballard 184 38 3:58:05.8
51 Jim Williamson 150 49 4:00:19.9
52 Beth Hudspeth 167 49 4:03:28.2
53 Tony Mollica 127 54 4:03:28.5
54 Jeremy Cobb 109 28 4:06:46.4
55 Daniel Jarvis 121 33 4:08:41.7
56 Dennis Stottlemyer 140 45 4:08:52.3
57 Vincent Andritsis 102 30 4:10:41.0
58 Cory Richardson 132 35 4:10:45.0
59 Holley Bradnury 162 29 4:13:34.2
60 Greg Smith 139 37 4:23:12.4
61 Anna Thorniley 178 22 4:49:52.7

 

 

Canary InThe Cave
Age Group Results
November 17, 2012
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Jefferson 38 8 2:45:14.0
2 Jamie Fields 32 15 3:02:22.0
Female 39 and under
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Brook Smith 23 36 3:38:09.4
2 Kara Turner 32 38 3:43:32.0
3 Cody Bauman 26 39 3:45:10.4
4 Shellie Buchanan 34 41 3:51:29.8
5 Brittany Dyer 28 42 3:51:32.5
6 Julie Balsley 39 44 3:52:26.9
7 Amanda Williams 39 45 3:53:09.6
8 Angela Pugh 35 47 3:53:23.8
9 Allison Ballard 38 50 3:58:05.8
10 Holley Bradnury 29 59 4:13:34.2
11 Anna Thorniley 22 61 4:49:52.7
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Lorraine Moore 49 28 3:31:53.5
2 Jenny Mayo 41 48 3:55:55.7
3 Beth Hudspeth 49 52 4:03:28.2
Female 50 and over
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandy Yocum 51 37 3:38:57.1
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Sheesley 28 1 2:21:50.2
2 Daniel McDowell 45 2 2:28:21.5
Male 39 and under
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Jonathan Warner 25 3 2:33:52.6
2 Jimmy Turner 35 5 2:34:02.1
3 Nick Whited 34 6 2:44:39.7
4 Michael Thomas 37 7 2:45:07.8
5 Matthew Young 38 9 2:50:26.6
6 Adam Casseday 32 10 2:52:03.6
7 Harry Silvis 35 11 2:55:00.6
8 Alan Dyer 29 12 2:57:03.9
9 Rocky Mason 32 13 3:01:13.5
10 Adam Stumbo 20 14 3:01:24.0
11 Eddie Neel 29 17 3:09:46.0
12 Christopher Strow 39 18 3:09:46.2
13 Isaac Allen 33 19 3:11:10.4
14 Mark Persinger 39 20 3:23:02.1
15 Timothy Huguenin 23 21 3:24:19.4
16 Cody Smarr 25 23 3:26:33.1
17 Adam Webb 29 25 3:27:18.3
18 Mark Aprile 36 26 3:29:23.4
19 Jeff Webb 34 30 3:34:04.8
20 Brandon Hibner 29 31 3:35:05.0
21 Matt Bailey 28 32 3:35:17.9
22 Andy Harshbarger 35 33 3:35:24.7
23 Michael Gomolka II 33 34 3:36:17.2
24 Ben Larew 36 35 3:37:56.7
25 Dustin Nelson 28 40 3:49:43.1
26 Mark Armstrong 33 46 3:53:09.9
27 Jeremy Cobb 28 54 4:06:46.4
28 Daniel Jarvis 33 55 4:08:41.7
29 Vincent Andritsis 30 57 4:10:41.0
30 Cory Richardson 35 58 4:10:45.0
31 Greg Smith 37 60 4:23:12.4
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Yeager 45 16 3:07:01.3
2 Peter Daly 46 22 3:24:35.4
3 Tim Daly 49 24 3:27:17.6
4 Brian Shope 47 43 3:52:05.2
5 Tim Mayo 46 49 3:55:56.3
6 Jim Williamson 49 51 4:00:19.9
7 Dennis Stottlemyer 45 56 4:08:52.3
Male 50 and over
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 William Warner 59 4 2:34:01.0
2 David Owens 53 27 3:31:26.0
3 Ronnie Shuck 63 29 3:32:30.9
4 Tony Mollica 54 53 4:03:28.5

 

 

No responses yet

Leave a Reply